Fixture

Date/TimeVisitorHomeResult
Sunday 10/06/2019
2:15pmVic Park/Belmont Reds 6South Perth 8Final
3:15pmCarine Cats 8Swan Districts 0Final
3:15pmBraves Baseball Club 10Morley Eagles 6Final
3:15pmPerth Baseball Club 2Wanneroo Giants 3Final
3:15pmRockingham Rams 12Wembley Magpies 1Final
Sunday 10/13/2019
2:15pmCarine Cats 7South Perth 17Final
3:15pmPerth Baseball Club 4Morley Eagles 5Final
3:15pmGosnells Hawks 1Wanneroo Giants 3Final
3:15pmVic Park/Belmont Reds 3Wembley Magpies 4Final
3:15pmSwan Districts 0Rockingham Rams 1Final
Sunday 10/20/2019
12:30pmWembley Magpies 0Gosnells Hawks 9Final
12:30pmPerth Baseball Club 2Swan Districts 0Final
12:30pmWanneroo Giants 8Carine Cats 1Final
12:30pmMorley Eagles 1Vic Park/Belmont Reds 5Final
12:30pmBraves Baseball Club 0South Perth 8Final
3:15pmWembley Magpies 0Gosnells Hawks 16Final
3:15pmPerth Baseball Club 3Swan Districts 5Final
3:15pmWanneroo Giants 9Carine Cats 6Final
3:15pmMorley Eagles 1Vic Park/Belmont Reds 2Final
3:15pmBraves Baseball Club 6South Perth 2Final
Friday 10/25/2019
7:00pmSwan Districts 3Wanneroo Giants 4Final
Sunday 10/27/2019
12:30pmVic Park/Belmont Reds 4Carine Cats 1Final
2:00pmGosnells Hawks 1Braves Baseball Club 6Final
3:15pmVic Park/Belmont Reds 2Carine Cats 10Final
3:15pmSouth Perth 12Perth Baseball Club 1Final
3:15pmRockingham Rams 2Morley Eagles 8Final
3:15pmSwan Districts 3Wembley Magpies 4Final
Friday 11/01/2019
12:30pmBraves Baseball Club 10Wembley Magpies 0Final
Sunday 11/03/2019
12:30pmBraves Baseball Club 3Wanneroo Giants 2Final
12:30pmGosnells Hawks 1Morley Eagles 5Final
12:30pmWembley Magpies 1Carine Cats 11Final
12:30pmSwan Districts 0Vic Park/Belmont Reds 4Final
12:30pmSouth Perth 0Rockingham Rams 1Final
3:15pmBraves Baseball Club 1Wanneroo Giants 6Final
3:15pmGosnells Hawks 6Morley Eagles 4Final
3:15pmWembley Magpies 3Carine Cats 13Final
3:15pmSwan Districts 11Vic Park/Belmont Reds 10Final
3:15pmSouth Perth 4Rockingham Rams 1Final
Friday 11/08/2019
7:00pmMorley Eagles 15Braves Baseball Club 2Final
Sunday 11/10/2019
12:30pmPerth Baseball Club 5Gosnells Hawks 3Final
12:30pmSouth Perth 3Swan Districts 7Final
12:30pmCarine Cats 0Rockingham Rams 4Final
3:15pmPerth Baseball Club 1Gosnells Hawks 2Final
3:15pmSouth Perth 1Swan Districts 0Final
3:15pmBraves Baseball Club 10Wembley Magpies 0Final
3:15pmWanneroo Giants 1Vic Park/Belmont Reds 2Final
3:15pmCarine Cats 4Rockingham Rams 3Final
Sunday 11/17/2019
12:30pmRockingham Rams 4Braves Baseball Club 4Final
3:15pmMorley Eagles 8Swan Districts 3Final
3:15pmCarine Cats 2Perth Baseball Club 4Final
3:15pmSouth Perth 6Wanneroo Giants 3Final
3:15pmVic Park/Belmont Reds 1Gosnells Hawks 2Final
3:15pmRockingham Rams 2Braves Baseball Club 3Final
Wednesday 11/20/2019
7:00pmGosnells Hawks 3Wanneroo Giants 4Final
Friday 11/22/2019
7:00pmPerth Baseball Club 0Vic Park/Belmont Reds 8Final
Sunday 11/24/2019
12:30pmBraves Baseball Club 6Swan Districts 0Final
12:30pmCarine Cats 2Morley Eagles 6Final
12:30pmWembley Magpies 1Perth Baseball Club 5Final
12:30pmSouth Perth 9Gosnells Hawks 4Final
3:15pmBraves Baseball Club 5Swan Districts 3Final
3:15pmCarine Cats 3Morley Eagles 4Final
3:15pmWembley Magpies 7Perth Baseball Club 5Final
3:15pmSouth Perth 17Gosnells Hawks 9Final
3:15pmWanneroo Giants 6Rockingham Rams 2Final
Wednesday 11/27/2019
7:00pmCarine Cats 4South Perth 10Final
Sunday 12/01/2019
12:30pmWembley Magpies 1Wanneroo Giants 16Final
2:15pmMorley Eagles 8South Perth 1Final
3:15pmGosnells Hawks 5Carine Cats 2Final
3:15pmRockingham Rams 9Perth Baseball Club 2Final
3:15pmWembley Magpies 0Wanneroo Giants 10Final
3:15pmVic Park/Belmont Reds 6Braves Baseball Club 7Final
3:15pmRockingham Rams 0Perth Baseball Club 2Final
Wednesday 12/04/2019
7:00pmWanneroo Giants 10Braves Baseball Club 5Final
Sunday 12/08/2019
12:30pmRockingham Rams 1Gosnells Hawks 3Final
12:30pmWanneroo Giants 10Swan Districts 5Final
12:30pmCarine Cats 11Braves Baseball Club 1Final
12:30pmVic Park/Belmont Reds 7Perth Baseball Club 3Final
12:30pmMorley Eagles 15Wembley Magpies 0Final
3:15pmRockingham Rams 5Gosnells Hawks 4Final
3:15pmWanneroo Giants 4Swan Districts 2Final
3:15pmCarine Cats 0Braves Baseball Club 19Final
3:15pmVic Park/Belmont Reds 4Perth Baseball Club 5Final
3:15pmMorley Eagles 6Wembley Magpies 5Final
Wednesday 12/11/2019
7:00pmPerth Baseball Club 7South Perth 6Final
Sunday 12/15/2019
2:15pmWembley Magpies 0South Perth 18Final
3:15pmGosnells Hawks 4Swan Districts 6Final
3:15pmBraves Baseball Club 10Perth Baseball Club 0Final
3:15pmRockingham Rams 5Vic Park/Belmont Reds 9Final
3:15pmMorley Eagles 2Wanneroo Giants 7Final
Wednesday 12/18/2019
7:00pmRockingham Rams 13South Perth 2Final
Sunday 12/22/2019
2:00pmSouth Perth 2Braves Baseball Club 9Final
3:15pmSwan Districts 2Perth Baseball Club 3Final
3:15pmCarine Cats 6Wanneroo Giants 1Final
3:15pmGosnells Hawks 3Wembley Magpies 1Final
3:15pmVic Park/Belmont Reds 0Morley Eagles 9Final
Sunday 01/12/2020
12:30pmMorley Eagles 9Perth Baseball Club 3Final
12:30pmWembley Magpies 11Vic Park/Belmont Reds 7Final
12:30pmRockingham Rams 3Swan Districts 4Final
3:15pmWanneroo Giants 12Gosnells Hawks 6Final
3:15pmRockingham Rams 16Swan Districts 4Final
3:15pmMorley Eagles 1Perth Baseball Club 3Final
3:15pmWembley Magpies 2Vic Park/Belmont Reds 18Final
3:15pmSouth Perth 2Carine Cats 5Final
Sunday 01/19/2020
12:30pmCarine Cats 6Gosnells Hawks 5Final
12:30pmBraves Baseball Club 8Vic Park/Belmont Reds 0Final
12:30pmSouth Perth 5Morley Eagles 5Final
3:15pmCarine Cats 6Gosnells Hawks 2Final
3:15pmWanneroo Giants 14Wembley Magpies 1Final
3:15pmBraves Baseball Club 0Vic Park/Belmont Reds 3Final
3:15pmSouth Perth 9Morley Eagles 10Final
3:15pmPerth Baseball Club 4Rockingham Rams 6Final
Wednesday 01/22/2020
7:00pmVic Park/Belmont Reds 2Swan Districts 1Final
Wednesday 01/29/2020
7:00pmSwan Districts 11Wembley Magpies 0Final
Friday 01/31/2020
7:00pmMorley Eagles 5Gosnells Hawks 8Final
Sunday 02/02/2020
12:30pmRockingham Rams 2Wanneroo Giants 6Final
2:00pmSwan Districts 1Braves Baseball Club 9Final
2:15pmGosnells Hawks 5South Perth 2Final
3:15pmMorley Eagles 13Carine Cats 1Final
3:15pmPerth Baseball Club 10Wembley Magpies 0Final
3:15pmRockingham Rams 1Wanneroo Giants 9Final
Wednesday 02/05/2020
7:00pmBraves Baseball Club 10Carine Cats 11Final
Sunday 02/09/2020
12:30pmVic Park/Belmont Reds 1Wanneroo Giants 5Final
2:00pmWembley Magpies 0Braves Baseball Club 16Final
2:15pmSwan Districts 3South Perth 15Final
3:15pmRockingham Rams 3Carine Cats 7Final
3:15pmGosnells Hawks 4Perth Baseball Club 3Final
3:15pmVic Park/Belmont Reds 2Wanneroo Giants 11Final
Wednesday 02/12/2020
7:00pmWembley Magpies 0Rockingham Rams 5Final
Sunday 02/16/2020
12:30pmGosnells Hawks 7Vic Park/Belmont Reds 5Final
12:30pmPerth Baseball Club 2Carine Cats 3Final
12:30pmSwan Districts 1Morley Eagles 11Final
12:30pmWanneroo Giants 4South Perth 2Final
3:15pmGosnells Hawks 5Vic Park/Belmont Reds 4Final
3:15pmPerth Baseball Club 2Carine Cats 10Final
3:15pmSwan Districts 1Morley Eagles 11Final
3:15pmWanneroo Giants 3South Perth 6Final
3:15pmBraves Baseball Club 8Rockingham Rams 1Final
Wednesday 02/19/2020
7:00pmGosnells Hawks 7Braves Baseball Club 2Final
Friday 02/21/2020
7:00pmWembley Magpies 1Morley Eagles 16Final
Saturday 02/22/2020
2:15pmBraves Baseball Club 6Gosnells Hawks 0Final
Sunday 02/23/2020
12:30pmMorley Eagles 12Rockingham Rams 1Final
2:15pmPerth Baseball Club 1South Perth 5Final
3:15pmWembley Magpies 3Swan Districts 6Final
3:15pmCarine Cats 6Vic Park/Belmont Reds 7Final
3:15pmMorley Eagles 15Rockingham Rams 8Final
Sunday 03/01/2020
12:30pmSwan Districts 5Gosnells Hawks 0Final
12:30pmPerth Baseball Club 1Braves Baseball Club 5Final
12:30pmWanneroo Giants 3Morley Eagles 4Final
12:30pmVic Park/Belmont Reds 9Rockingham Rams 10Final
12:30pmSouth Perth 11Wembley Magpies 1Final
3:15pmSwan Districts 5Gosnells Hawks 6Final
3:15pmPerth Baseball Club 1Braves Baseball Club 2Final
3:15pmWanneroo Giants 4Morley Eagles 5Final
3:15pmVic Park/Belmont Reds 5Rockingham Rams 2Final
3:15pmSouth Perth 13Wembley Magpies 0Final
Wednesday 03/04/2020
7:00pmCarine Cats 11Wembley Magpies 5Final
Friday 03/06/2020
7:00pmGosnells Hawks 4Rockingham Rams 10Final
Sunday 03/08/2020
11:15amSouth Perth 4Vic Park/Belmont Reds 6Final
11:46amCarine Cats 6Swan Districts 2Final
12:30pmWanneroo Giants 7Perth Baseball Club 8Final
2:00pmWembley Magpies 1Rockingham Rams 23Final
2:00pmSwan Districts 14Carine Cats 9Final
2:00pmMorley Eagles 5Braves Baseball Club 9Final
2:00pmPerth Baseball Club 0Wanneroo Giants 14Final
3:15pmVic Park/Belmont Reds 3South Perth 15Final

Standings

TeamWLGB
1Wanneroo Giants215-
2Morley Eagles1972.0
3Braves Baseball Club1783.5
4South Perth14116.5
5Gosnells Hawks14127.0
6Carine Cats14137.5
7Vic Park/Belmont Reds12149.0
8Rockingham Rams101510.5
9Perth Baseball Club101611.0
10Swan Districts71914.0
11Wembley Magpies42217.0

Team Batting Statistics

TEAM BATTINGAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBITBSLG%BBHPSOGDPOB%SFSHSB-ATT
Wanneroo Giants.3003094219828352616160395.419992819014.380111547-65
Morley Eagles.29930928226277461611185388.4181484617721.41319963-70
South Perth.2983094621528266420187416.4401482517316.40019247-54
Braves Baseball Club.29530981192289601024172441.4501252118717.3838628-33
Rockingham Rams.287309561562744876133354.3701191417018.370101237-46
Carine Cats.256309321722395268148327.3511005221813.356131338-48
Vic Park/Belmont Reds.2563091914523542220125341.3711012721515.3447440-42
Swan Districts.23530925108217468781300.3241001021419.31541127-36
Gosnells Hawks.2323090013520950518114323.3591512222211.35381648-62
Perth Baseball Club.2233088192196331574246.279972518910.31562017-23
Wembley Magpies.1823070353128242545171.243991921919.2993322-28
TOTALS.26316510013169226295196714014243702.37012872892174173.359108111414-507


Team Pitching Statistics

TEAM PITCHINGERAW-LSVIPGSCGSHOHRERBBSO2B3BHRABB/AvgWPHPBKIBBSHASFA
Wanneroo Giants2.8222-86239.1306118389751232103375874.20919242276
Morley Eagles3.0021-81234.1304122611078652484759909.249111703136
Braves Baseball Club3.1021-84241.03063185109831152523244884.209302314134
Rockingham Rams4.1213-162240.1307323414011012917939514927.2522727201111
South Perth4.3017-122234.1305222713211210223139415908.25042320396
Gosnells Hawks4.3315-155241.1306023014111611020142515931.247301702118
Vic Park/Belmont Reds4.9114-162234.23013224315412810120657320909.2672124821311
Perth Baseball Club5.0211-192234.23015124215213111418936219893.2712929241710
Carine Cats5.3516-141235.130602701681401101896739951.284443111612
Swan Districts5.489-211235.03071269171143138164531311951.283371746515
Wembley Magpies12.784-261193.030100326326274180108751719882.370574860619
TOTALS4.88163-163272,563.13308514263516921390128721775206814010019.2633472892627111108


Individual Batting Leaders

PA
1Bonomi AaronMOR142
2Wheeler MaxSP136
3Yetsko IanBRV133
4Garratt SeanBRV132
5Diggins ChaseROC131
6Barbarich AdamSP130
7Beaird MadisonWAN130
8Adamson RobinGOS130
9Boyer RyanCAR130
10Olson TonySP129
AB
1Beaird MadisonWAN125
2Bonomi AaronMOR122
3Garratt SeanBRV120
4Wheeler MaxSP119
5Boyer RyanCAR118
6Barbarich AdamSP117
7Diggins ChaseROC116
8Robideau MichaelGOS115
9Yetsko IanBRV114
10Trimble DouglasGOS111
R
1Olson TonySP33
2Diggins ChaseROC31
3Stupienski GavinVP30
4Barbarich AdamSP30
5Beaird MadisonWAN30
6Bowey JakeSP29
7Clark KevinBRV28
8Bonomi AaronMOR27
9Holt CodyCAR25
10Yetsko IanBRV25
H
1Beaird MadisonWAN50
2Diggins JoshuaROC50
3Diggins ChaseROC46
4Adamson RobinGOS43
5Barbarich AdamSP42
6Wheeler MaxSP41
7Bonomi AaronMOR39
8Gotta NickSD37
9Stupienski GavinVP37
10Olson TonySP37
RBI
1McMillin ZacharyMOR32
2Waterhouse MitchellVP28
3Barbarich AdamSP28
4DeBonville ThomasROC28
5Olson TonySP26
6Trimble DouglasGOS25
7Neunborn MitchellBRV25
8Smalpage JackVP24
9Turnbull JakeWAN24
10Wheeler MaxSP23
2B
1Wheeler MaxSP14
2Beaird MadisonWAN14
3Robideau MichaelGOS11
4Neunborn MitchellBRV11
5Stupienski GavinVP10
6Bowey JakeSP10
7Adamson RobinGOS10
8Clark KevinBRV10
9Yetsko IanBRV10
10Stivey MadduxSD9
3B
1Neunborn MitchellBRV4
2Cruz TroyMOR4
3Gotta NickSD3
4Beaird MadisonWAN3
5DeBonville ThomasROC3
6Chapman KieranMOR3
7Yetsko IanBRV3
8Bonomi AaronMOR3
9Schofield MitchellSD2
10Barbarich AdamSP2
HR
1Bowey JakeSP7
2Trimble DouglasGOS7
3Schofield MitchellSD6
4Smalpage JackVP6
5Neunborn MitchellBRV6
6Stupienski GavinVP5
7Kennelly SamuelBRV5
8Waterhouse MitchellVP4
9Olson TonySP4
10Turnbull JakeWAN4
BB
1Clark KevinBRV28
2Gotta NickSD27
3Smith RyanGOS25
4Dadson BrendanPER24
5Mitchell JaydenSP23
6Bowey JakeSP22
7Conlan RileyCAR21
8Stupienski GavinVP19
9Olson TonySP18
10McMillin ZacharyMOR18
SB
1Barbarich AdamSP17
2Collins LiamGOS16
3Bonomi AaronMOR13
4Beaird MadisonWAN12
5Spring RileyWEM12
6Diggins ChaseROC12
7Blount AdrianMOR12
8Cruz TroyMOR11
9Brammer DylanVP9
10Robideau MichaelGOS9
AVG (min 93PA)
1Diggins JoshuaROC.455
2Gotta NickSD.446
3Beaird MadisonWAN.400
4Diggins ChaseROC.397
5Adamson RobinGOS.394
6Chapman KieranMOR.386
7Neunborn MitchellBRV.385
8Clark KevinBRV.376
9Stupienski GavinVP.366
10Barbarich AdamSP.359
OBP (min 93PA)
1Gotta NickSD.582
2Clark KevinBRV.547
3Conlan RileyCAR.500
4Chapman KieranMOR.495
5McMillin ZacharyMOR.488
6Diggins JoshuaROC.484
7Stupienski GavinVP.475
8Dadson BrendanPER.475
9Adamson RobinGOS.473
10Diggins ChaseROC.458
SLG (min 93PA)
1Neunborn MitchellBRV.791
2Stupienski GavinVP.634
3Bowey JakeSP.632
4Adamson RobinGOS.615
5Gotta NickSD.614
6Beaird MadisonWAN.584
7Diggins JoshuaROC.564
8Turnbull JakeWAN.560
9Trimble DouglasGOS.559
10Olson TonySP.558


Individual Pitching Leaders

IP
1Clarkson DillanSD102.2
2Murphy SamROC91.0
3Bailey TomWAN87.0
4Duguay GuilaaumePER87.0
5Silvi JoshuaGOS80.0
6Molloy BrockROC79.2
7Harcksen MisjaBRV79.1
8King ChristopherWAN77.1
9Mann LukeSP76.0
10Southee LochlanMOR72.2
WINS
1Harcksen MisjaBRV9
2Brammer DylanVP8
3Mann LukeSP7
4Bailey TomWAN7
5King ChristopherWAN7
6Reyes PeterCAR7
7Southee LochlanMOR7
8Murphy SamROC6
9Holt CodyCAR6
10Duguay GuilaaumePER6
SAVES
1King ChristopherWAN4
2Millson AdamGOS4
3Neunborn MitchellBRV3
4Dawson ChrisVP2
5Grice BennROC2
6Duguay GuilaaumePER2
7Cooke Bailey-JaySD1
8Mann LukeSP1
9Watson JamesSP1
10Bailey TomWAN1
STRIKEOUTS
1Bailey TomWAN112
2Brammer DylanVP101
3Murphy SamROC92
4Duguay GuilaaumePER82
5Harcksen MisjaBRV79
6Southee LochlanMOR79
7Olson TonySP77
8Reyes PeterCAR67
9Millson AdamGOS63
10Remirez DevonCAR63
ERA (min 69IP)
1Brammer DylanVP1.81
2Bailey TomWAN2.69
3Harcksen MisjaBRV2.95
4Southee LochlanMOR3.10
5King ChristopherWAN3.38
6Murphy SamROC3.66
7Mann LukeSP3.91
8Duguay GuilaaumePER3.93
9Silvi JoshuaGOS4.05
10Clarkson DillanSD4.38